2021 Intakes

Centre of Foundation, Language and Malaysian Studies (CFLMS)

Programme NameLocal Student (MYR)International Student (MYR)
 Single AwardDual AwardSingle AwardDual Award
Foundation in Arts12,12016,420
Foundation in Science13,62018,028

IUMW Business School (IBS)

Programme Name Local Student (MYR) International Student (MYR)
  Single Award Dual Award Single Award Dual Award
BBA (Hons) in Finance 47,720 59,720 55,620 67,620
BBA (Hons) in Entrepreneurship 47,720 59,720 55,620 67,620
BBA (Hons) in International Business 47,720 59,720 55,620 67,620
BBA (Hons) in Marketing 47,720 59,720 55,620 67,620
BBA (Hons) in Human Resource Management 47,720 59,720 55,620 67,620
BBA (Hons) in Islamic Finance 47,720 59,720 55,620 67,620
Bachelor in Accounting (Honours) 63,460 75,460 69,060 81,060
Bachelor in Accounting (Honours) with Scholarship 55,460 67,460 61,060 73,060
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) 47,720 55,620
Bachelor of Real Estate Management and Auction (Hons) 53,435 63,795
Master of Business Administration 31,490 45,890 42,180 56,580
MBA Open Distance Learning (Online) 16,400 16,400
Doctor of Philosophy (Business) 42,490 49,750
Doctor of Business Administration (DBA) 49,860 54,960

Faculty of Arts & Science

School of Communication & Technology

Programme NameLocal Student (MYR)International Student (MYR)
 Single AwardDual AwardSingle AwardDual Award
Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons)52,07064,07060,25572,255
Bachelor of Information Technology (Hons)47,93055,825
Bachelor of Professional Communication47,99659,99655,56067,560
Master of Arts (Professional Communication)31,18041,730
Master of Science (Internet Engineering)31,90841,710
Doctor of Philosophy (Computer Science)39,22052,860
Doctor of Philosophy (Professional Communication)41,41051,660

Faculty of Arts & Science

School of Science & Psychology

Programme NameLocal Student (MYR)International Student (MYR)
 Single AwardDual AwardSingle AwardDual Award
Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Biotechnology53,56068,220
Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Psychology49,16061,16057,88569,885
Master of Science (Project Management)31,38041,730
Doctor of Philosophy (Project Management)38,50051,960
1. Fee for entire course as per recommended study duration in Malaysian Ringgit.
2. Fee for International Student stated above is excluding EMGS fee and personal bond.
3. Fee policy applies.